Current Time in Toshbuloq, Namangan, Uzbekistan

10:32:17 AM

10:32:17

UZT (Uzbekistan Time) · UTC+05:00

Asia/Tashkent

Clock format
Time zone details

Toshbuloq does not observe daylight saving time in 2026

Daylight in Toshbuloq

Sunrise6:38 AMSolar noon11:57 AMSunset5:16 PM
Clock change statusNo clock changes are scheduled for Toshbuloq in the next 12 monthsView scheduleWeather nowLoading current forecast…Forecast details

Location facts

Place

Country
Uzbekistan
Administrative area
Namangan
Place type
Populated place
Country currency
Uzbekistani Som (UZS)

Practical

Country languages
Uzbek, Russian, Tajik
Dialing code
+998
Population
28,562
Elevation
Approximately 405 m (DEM estimate)

Geography

Geographic coordinates
40° 54' N / 71° 34' E
View on map

Convert Toshbuloq time

All times shown relative to Toshbuloq local time

Clock changes in Toshbuloq

2026

No clock or time-zone designation changes in 2026

Future clock changes, 2027–2030

Sun & Moon details

Sun

Sunrise
Solar noon
Sunset
Daylight duration
10 hr 38 min2 min 30 sec shorter than the previous day

Twilight

Civil twilight
–
Nautical twilight
–
Astronomical twilight
–
Full MoonMoon illumination98%
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details

Tuesday, October 27, 2026

Sun

Sunrise
Sunset
Day length
10 hr 38 min2 min 30 sec shorter than the previous day
Solar noon
(36.3° altitude)

Civil twilight

Dawn to dusk
–

Additional twilight

Nautical dawn to dusk
–
Astronomical dawn to dusk
–

Moon

Phase
Full Moon (98% illuminated)
Moonrise
Moonset
Previous principal phase
Full Moon — Monday, October 26, 2026 at
Next principal phase
Third Quarter — Monday, November 2, 2026 at

Seven-day daylight outlook

Sunrise, sunset, and daylight for seven local dates
Local dateSunriseSunsetDay lengthDaily change
10 hr 38 min2 min 30 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 36 min2 min 28 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 33 min2 min 28 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 31 min2 min 27 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 28 min2 min 25 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 26 min2 min 24 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 23 min2 min 24 sec shorter than the previous day

Weather forecast for Toshbuloq

Temperature unit

Loading weather forecast…

Plan around Toshbuloq

Upcoming national public holidays in Uzbekistan

  1. Constitution Day
  2. New Year's Day
  3. International Women's Day

Nearby scheduled airports for Toshbuloq, Namangan, Uzbekistan

Namangan International AirportNMALarge airport · Serves Namangan7.8 km north-northwest

Source: OurAirports record · NMA / UZFN

About 7.8 km (4.8 mi) north-northwest of Toshbuloq

Scheduled airline service in source data

Fergana International AirportFEGMedium airport · Serves Fergana63.6 km south-southeast

Source: OurAirports record · FEG / UZFF

About 63.6 km (39.5 mi) south-southeast of Toshbuloq

Scheduled airline service in source data

Andijan International AirportAZNMedium airport · Serves Andijan63.8 km east-southeast

Source: OurAirports record · AZN / UZFA

About 63.8 km (39.6 mi) east-southeast of Toshbuloq

Scheduled airline service in source data

Nearby places

Browse places in Uzbekistan

Frequently asked questions

What time zone is Toshbuloq in?
Toshbuloq uses Uzbekistan Time (UZT, UTC+5) all year. Its IANA time zone is Asia/Tashkent.
When is the next clock change in Toshbuloq?
No clock changes are scheduled for Toshbuloq in the next 12 months
Does Toshbuloq observe daylight saving time?
No. Toshbuloq uses UZT (UTC+5) all year.
What is the UTC offset of Toshbuloq?
Toshbuloq is UTC+5 all year