Current Time in Kirguli, Fergana, Uzbekistan
11:35:49 AM
11:35:49
UZT (Uzbekistan Time) · UTC+05:00
Asia/Tashkent
Time zone details
Kirguli does not observe daylight saving time in 2026
Daylight in Kirguli
Location facts
Place
- Country
- Uzbekistan
- Administrative area
- Fergana
- Place type
- Populated place
- Country currency
- Uzbekistani Som (UZS)
Practical
- Country languages
- Uzbek, Russian, Tajik
- Dialing code
- +998
- Population
- 20,459
- Elevation
- Approximately 547 m (DEM estimate)
Geography
- Geographic coordinates
- 40° 26' N / 71° 46' E
Convert Kirguli time
Compare Kirguli with another city or time zone
Kirguli follows the same clock and daylight-saving rules as Tashkent
Popular conversions (current offsets)
All times shown relative to Kirguli local time
Clock changes in Kirguli
2026
No clock or time-zone designation changes in 2026
Future clock changes, 2027–2030
Sun & Moon details
Sun
- Sunrise
- Solar noon
- Sunset
- Daylight duration
- 10 hr 39 min2 min 27 sec shorter than the previous day
Twilight
- Civil twilight
- –
- Nautical twilight
- –
- Astronomical twilight
- –
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details
Tuesday, October 27, 2026
View Kirguli on SavvyTime's time-zone map
Sun
- Sunrise
- Sunset
- Day length
- 10 hr 39 min2 min 27 sec shorter than the previous day
- Solar noon
- (36.8° altitude)
Civil twilight
- Dawn to dusk
- –
Additional twilight
- Nautical dawn to dusk
- –
- Astronomical dawn to dusk
- –
Moon
- Phase
- Full Moon (98% illuminated)
- Moonrise
- Moonset
- Previous principal phase
- Full Moon — Monday, October 26, 2026 at
- Next principal phase
- Third Quarter — Monday, November 2, 2026 at
Seven-day daylight outlook
| Local date | Sunrise | Sunset | Day length | Daily change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 hr 39 min | 2 min 27 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 37 min | 2 min 26 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 35 min | 2 min 25 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 32 min | 2 min 24 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 30 min | 2 min 23 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 27 min | 2 min 22 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 25 min | 2 min 20 sec shorter than the previous day |
Weather forecast for Kirguli
Loading weather forecast…
Plan around Kirguli
Upcoming national public holidays in Uzbekistan
- Constitution Day
- New Year's Day
- International Women's Day
Nearby scheduled airports for Kirguli, Fergana, Uzbekistan
Fergana International AirportFEGMedium airport · Serves Fergana8.7 km south-southwest
Source: OurAirports record · FEG / UZFF
About 8.7 km (5.4 mi) south-southwest of Kirguli
Scheduled airline service in source data
Andijan International AirportAZNMedium airport · Serves Andijan55.1 km northeast
Source: OurAirports record · AZN / UZFA
About 55.1 km (34.2 mi) northeast of Kirguli
Scheduled airline service in source data
Namangan International AirportNMALarge airport · Serves Namangan63.6 km north-northwest
Source: OurAirports record · NMA / UZFN
About 63.6 km (39.5 mi) north-northwest of Kirguli
Scheduled airline service in source data
Nearby places
Frequently asked questions
- What time zone is Kirguli in?
- Kirguli uses Uzbekistan Time (UZT, UTC+5) all year. Its IANA time zone is Asia/Tashkent.
- When is the next clock change in Kirguli?
- No clock changes are scheduled for Kirguli in the next 12 months
- Does Kirguli observe daylight saving time?
- No. Kirguli uses UZT (UTC+5) all year.
- What is the UTC offset of Kirguli?
- Kirguli is UTC+5 all year