Current Time in Robina, Queensland, Australia

1:33:37 PM

13:33:37

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) · UTC+10:00

Australia/Brisbane

Clock format
Time zone details

Robina does not observe daylight saving time in 2026

Daylight in Robina

Sunrise4:58 AMSolar noon11:30 AMSunset6:02 PM
Clock change statusNo clock changes are scheduled for Robina in the next 12 monthsView scheduleWeather nowLoading current forecast…Forecast details

Location facts

Place

Country
Australia
Administrative area
Queensland
District
Gold Coast
Place type
Neighborhood or section
Country currency
Australian Dollar (AUD)

Practical

Country languages
English
Dialing code
+61
Parent municipality
Gold Coast
Population
23,140
Elevation
Approximately 22 m (DEM estimate)

Geography

Geographic coordinates
28° 04' S / 153° 23' E
View on map

Convert Robina time

All times shown relative to Robina local time

Clock changes in Robina

2026

No clock or time-zone designation changes in 2026

Future clock changes, 2027–2030

Sun & Moon details

Sun

Sunrise
Solar noon
Sunset
Daylight duration
13 hr 05 min1 min 33 sec longer than the previous day

Twilight

Civil twilight
–
Nautical twilight
–
Astronomical twilight
–
Waning GibbousMoon illumination95%
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details

Wednesday, October 28, 2026

Sun

Sunrise
Sunset
Day length
13 hr 05 min1 min 33 sec longer than the previous day
Solar noon
(75.0° altitude)

Civil twilight

Dawn to dusk
–

Additional twilight

Nautical dawn to dusk
–
Astronomical dawn to dusk
–

Moon

Phase
Waning Gibbous (95% illuminated)
Moonrise
Moonset
Previous principal phase
Full Moon — Monday, October 26, 2026 at
Next principal phase
Third Quarter — Monday, November 2, 2026 at

Seven-day daylight outlook

Sunrise, sunset, and daylight for seven local dates
Local dateSunriseSunsetDay lengthDaily change
13 hr 05 min1 min 33 sec longer than the previous day
13 hr 06 min1 min 32 sec longer than the previous day
13 hr 08 min1 min 31 sec longer than the previous day
13 hr 09 min1 min 31 sec longer than the previous day
13 hr 11 min1 min 30 sec longer than the previous day
13 hr 12 min1 min 29 sec longer than the previous day
13 hr 14 min1 min 29 sec longer than the previous day

Weather forecast for Robina

Temperature unit

Loading weather forecast…

Plan around Robina

Upcoming public holidays in Queensland

  1. Christmas Eve
  2. Christmas Day
  3. Boxing Day

Nearby scheduled airports for Robina, Queensland, Australia

Gold Coast AirportOOLLarge airport · Serves Gold Coast15.4 km southeast

Source: OurAirports record · OOL / YBCG

About 15.4 km (9.6 mi) southeast of Robina

Scheduled airline service in source data

Brisbane International AirportBNELarge airport · Serves Brisbane81.0 km north-northwest

Source: OurAirports record · BNE / YBBN

About 81.0 km (50.3 mi) north-northwest of Robina

Scheduled airline service in source data

Lismore AirportLSYMedium airport · Serves Lismore85.5 km south

Source: OurAirports record · LSY / YLIS

About 85.5 km (53.1 mi) south of Robina

Scheduled airline service in source data

Nearby places

Browse places in Australia

Frequently asked questions

What time zone is Robina in?
Robina uses Australian Eastern Standard Time (AEST, UTC+10) all year. Its IANA time zone is Australia/Brisbane.
When is the next clock change in Robina?
No clock changes are scheduled for Robina in the next 12 months
Does Robina observe daylight saving time?
No. Robina uses AEST (UTC+10) all year.
What is the UTC offset of Robina?
Robina is UTC+10 all year