Current Time in Labrador, Queensland, Australia

1:33:38 PM

13:33:38

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) · UTC+10:00

Australia/Brisbane

Clock format
Time zone details

Labrador does not observe daylight saving time in 2026

Daylight in Labrador

Sunrise4:58 AMSolar noon11:30 AMSunset6:02 PM
Clock change statusNo clock changes are scheduled for Labrador in the next 12 monthsView scheduleWeather nowLoading current forecast…Forecast details

Location facts

Place

Country
Australia
Administrative area
Queensland
District
Gold Coast
Place type
Neighborhood or section
Country currency
Australian Dollar (AUD)

Practical

Country languages
English
Dialing code
+61
Parent municipality
Gold Coast
Population
18,326
Elevation
Approximately 6 m (DEM estimate)

Geography

Geographic coordinates
27° 56' S / 153° 23' E
View on map

Convert Labrador time

All times shown relative to Labrador local time

Clock changes in Labrador

2026

No clock or time-zone designation changes in 2026

Future clock changes, 2027–2030

Sun & Moon details

Sun

Sunrise
Solar noon
Sunset
Daylight duration
13 hr 04 min1 min 32 sec longer than the previous day

Twilight

Civil twilight
–
Nautical twilight
–
Astronomical twilight
–
Waning GibbousMoon illumination95%
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details

Wednesday, October 28, 2026

Sun

Sunrise
Sunset
Day length
13 hr 04 min1 min 32 sec longer than the previous day
Solar noon
(75.1° altitude)

Civil twilight

Dawn to dusk
–

Additional twilight

Nautical dawn to dusk
–
Astronomical dawn to dusk
–

Moon

Phase
Waning Gibbous (95% illuminated)
Moonrise
Moonset
Previous principal phase
Full Moon — Monday, October 26, 2026 at
Next principal phase
Third Quarter — Monday, November 2, 2026 at

Seven-day daylight outlook

Sunrise, sunset, and daylight for seven local dates
Local dateSunriseSunsetDay lengthDaily change
13 hr 04 min1 min 32 sec longer than the previous day
13 hr 06 min1 min 32 sec longer than the previous day
13 hr 07 min1 min 31 sec longer than the previous day
13 hr 09 min1 min 30 sec longer than the previous day
13 hr 10 min1 min 30 sec longer than the previous day
13 hr 12 min1 min 29 sec longer than the previous day
13 hr 13 min1 min 28 sec longer than the previous day

Weather forecast for Labrador

Temperature unit

Loading weather forecast…

Plan around Labrador

Upcoming public holidays in Queensland

  1. Christmas Eve
  2. Christmas Day
  3. Boxing Day

Nearby scheduled airports for Labrador, Queensland, Australia

Gold Coast AirportOOLLarge airport · Serves Gold Coast26.9 km south-southeast

Source: OurAirports record · OOL / YBCG

About 26.9 km (16.7 mi) south-southeast of Labrador

Scheduled airline service in source data

Brisbane International AirportBNELarge airport · Serves Brisbane68.1 km north-northwest

Source: OurAirports record · BNE / YBBN

About 68.1 km (42.3 mi) north-northwest of Labrador

Scheduled airline service in source data

Lismore AirportLSYMedium airport · Serves Lismore99.5 km south

Source: OurAirports record · LSY / YLIS

About 99.5 km (61.8 mi) south of Labrador

Scheduled airline service in source data

Nearby places

Browse places in Australia

Frequently asked questions

What time zone is Labrador in?
Labrador uses Australian Eastern Standard Time (AEST, UTC+10) all year. Its IANA time zone is Australia/Brisbane.
When is the next clock change in Labrador?
No clock changes are scheduled for Labrador in the next 12 months
Does Labrador observe daylight saving time?
No. Labrador uses AEST (UTC+10) all year.
What is the UTC offset of Labrador?
Labrador is UTC+10 all year