Current Time in Labrador, Queensland, Australia
1:33:38 PM
13:33:38
AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) · UTC+10:00
Australia/Brisbane
Time zone details
Labrador does not observe daylight saving time in 2026
Daylight in Labrador
Location facts
Place
- Country
- Australia
- Administrative area
- Queensland
- District
- Gold Coast
- Place type
- Neighborhood or section
- Country currency
- Australian Dollar (AUD)
Practical
- Country languages
- English
- Dialing code
- +61
- Parent municipality
- Gold Coast
- Population
- 18,326
- Elevation
- Approximately 6 m (DEM estimate)
Geography
- Geographic coordinates
- 27° 56' S / 153° 23' E
Convert Labrador time
Compare Labrador with another city or time zone
Labrador follows the same clock and daylight-saving rules as Brisbane
Popular conversions (current offsets)
All times shown relative to Labrador local time
Clock changes in Labrador
2026
No clock or time-zone designation changes in 2026
Future clock changes, 2027–2030
Sun & Moon details
Sun
- Sunrise
- Solar noon
- Sunset
- Daylight duration
- 13 hr 04 min1 min 32 sec longer than the previous day
Twilight
- Civil twilight
- –
- Nautical twilight
- –
- Astronomical twilight
- –
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details
Wednesday, October 28, 2026
View Labrador on SavvyTime's time-zone map
Sun
- Sunrise
- Sunset
- Day length
- 13 hr 04 min1 min 32 sec longer than the previous day
- Solar noon
- (75.1° altitude)
Civil twilight
- Dawn to dusk
- –
Additional twilight
- Nautical dawn to dusk
- –
- Astronomical dawn to dusk
- –
Moon
- Phase
- Waning Gibbous (95% illuminated)
- Moonrise
- Moonset
- Previous principal phase
- Full Moon — Monday, October 26, 2026 at
- Next principal phase
- Third Quarter — Monday, November 2, 2026 at
Seven-day daylight outlook
| Local date | Sunrise | Sunset | Day length | Daily change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 hr 04 min | 1 min 32 sec longer than the previous day | |||
| 13 hr 06 min | 1 min 32 sec longer than the previous day | |||
| 13 hr 07 min | 1 min 31 sec longer than the previous day | |||
| 13 hr 09 min | 1 min 30 sec longer than the previous day | |||
| 13 hr 10 min | 1 min 30 sec longer than the previous day | |||
| 13 hr 12 min | 1 min 29 sec longer than the previous day | |||
| 13 hr 13 min | 1 min 28 sec longer than the previous day |
Weather forecast for Labrador
Loading weather forecast…
Plan around Labrador
Upcoming public holidays in Queensland
- Christmas Eve
- Christmas Day
- Boxing Day
Nearby scheduled airports for Labrador, Queensland, Australia
Gold Coast AirportOOLLarge airport · Serves Gold Coast26.9 km south-southeast
Source: OurAirports record · OOL / YBCG
About 26.9 km (16.7 mi) south-southeast of Labrador
Scheduled airline service in source data
Brisbane International AirportBNELarge airport · Serves Brisbane68.1 km north-northwest
Source: OurAirports record · BNE / YBBN
About 68.1 km (42.3 mi) north-northwest of Labrador
Scheduled airline service in source data
Lismore AirportLSYMedium airport · Serves Lismore99.5 km south
Source: OurAirports record · LSY / YLIS
About 99.5 km (61.8 mi) south of Labrador
Scheduled airline service in source data
Nearby places
Frequently asked questions
- What time zone is Labrador in?
- Labrador uses Australian Eastern Standard Time (AEST, UTC+10) all year. Its IANA time zone is Australia/Brisbane.
- When is the next clock change in Labrador?
- No clock changes are scheduled for Labrador in the next 12 months
- Does Labrador observe daylight saving time?
- No. Labrador uses AEST (UTC+10) all year.
- What is the UTC offset of Labrador?
- Labrador is UTC+10 all year