Current Time in Yovon, Khatlon, Tajikistan

4:00:05 AM

04:00:05

TJT (Tajikistan Time) · UTC+05:00

Asia/Dushanbe

Clock format
Time zone details

Yovon does not observe daylight saving time in 2026

Daylight in Yovon

Sunrise6:45 AMSolar noon12:07 PMSunset5:29 PM
Clock change statusNo clock changes are scheduled for Yovon in the next 12 monthsView scheduleWeather nowLoading current forecast…Forecast details

Location facts

Place

Country
Tajikistan
Administrative area
Khatlon Province
Place type
City or town
Country currency
Tajikistani Somoni (TJS)

Practical

Country languages
Tajik, Russian
Dialing code
+992
Population
17,471
Elevation
Approximately 654 m (DEM estimate)

Geography

Geographic coordinates
38° 18' N / 69° 02' E
View on map

Convert Yovon time

All times shown relative to Yovon local time

Clock changes in Yovon

2026

No clock or time-zone designation changes in 2026

Future clock changes, 2027–2030

Sun & Moon details

Sun

Sunrise
Solar noon
Sunset
Daylight duration
10 hr 43 min2 min 15 sec shorter than the previous day

Twilight

Civil twilight
–
Nautical twilight
–
Astronomical twilight
–
Waning GibbousMoon illumination94%
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details

Wednesday, October 28, 2026

Sun

Sunrise
Sunset
Day length
10 hr 43 min2 min 15 sec shorter than the previous day
Solar noon
(38.6° altitude)

Civil twilight

Dawn to dusk
–

Additional twilight

Nautical dawn to dusk
–
Astronomical dawn to dusk
–

Moon

Phase
Waning Gibbous (94% illuminated)
Moonrise
Moonset
Previous principal phase
Full Moon — Monday, October 26, 2026 at
Next principal phase
Third Quarter — Monday, November 2, 2026 at

Seven-day daylight outlook

Sunrise, sunset, and daylight for seven local dates
Local dateSunriseSunsetDay lengthDaily change
10 hr 43 min2 min 15 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 41 min2 min 14 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 39 min2 min 13 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 37 min2 min 12 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 35 min2 min 11 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 32 min2 min 10 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 30 min2 min 9 sec shorter than the previous day

Weather forecast for Yovon

Temperature unit

Loading weather forecast…

Plan around Yovon

Nearby scheduled airports for Yovon, Khatlon, Tajikistan

Dushanbe International AirportDYULarge airport · Serves Dushanbe31.7 km northwest

Source: OurAirports record · DYU / UTDD

About 31.7 km (19.7 mi) northwest of Yovon

Scheduled airline service in source data

Bokhtar International AirportKQTLarge airport · Serves Bokhtar52.0 km south-southwest

Source: OurAirports record · KQT / UTDT

About 52.0 km (32.3 mi) south-southwest of Yovon

Scheduled airline service in source data

Kulob International AirportTJULarge airport · Serves Kulob76.2 km east-southeast

Source: OurAirports record · TJU / UTDK

About 76.2 km (47.3 mi) east-southeast of Yovon

Scheduled airline service in source data

Nearby places

Browse places in Tajikistan

Frequently asked questions

What time zone is Yovon in?
Yovon uses Tajikistan Time (TJT, UTC+5) all year. Its IANA time zone is Asia/Dushanbe.
When is the next clock change in Yovon?
No clock changes are scheduled for Yovon in the next 12 months
Does Yovon observe daylight saving time?
No. Yovon uses TJT (UTC+5) all year.
What is the UTC offset of Yovon?
Yovon is UTC+5 all year