Current Time in Danghara, Khatlon, Tajikistan

10:31:43 AM

10:31:43

TJT (Tajikistan Time) · UTC+05:00

Asia/Dushanbe

Clock format
Time zone details

Danghara does not observe daylight saving time in 2026

Daylight in Danghara

Sunrise6:43 AMSolar noon12:06 PMSunset5:29 PM
Clock change statusNo clock changes are scheduled for Danghara in the next 12 monthsView scheduleWeather nowLoading current forecast…Forecast details

Location facts

Place

Country
Tajikistan
Administrative area
Khatlon Province
Place type
City or town
Country currency
Tajikistani Somoni (TJS)

Practical

Country languages
Tajik, Russian
Dialing code
+992
Population
22,824
Elevation
Approximately 652 m (DEM estimate)

Geography

Geographic coordinates
38° 05' N / 69° 20' E
View on map

Convert Danghara time

All times shown relative to Danghara local time

Clock changes in Danghara

2026

No clock or time-zone designation changes in 2026

Future clock changes, 2027–2030

Sun & Moon details

Sun

Sunrise
Solar noon
Sunset
Daylight duration
10 hr 46 min2 min 14 sec shorter than the previous day

Twilight

Civil twilight
–
Nautical twilight
–
Astronomical twilight
–
Full MoonMoon illumination98%
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details

Tuesday, October 27, 2026

Sun

Sunrise
Sunset
Day length
10 hr 46 min2 min 14 sec shorter than the previous day
Solar noon
(39.1° altitude)

Civil twilight

Dawn to dusk
–

Additional twilight

Nautical dawn to dusk
–
Astronomical dawn to dusk
–

Moon

Phase
Full Moon (98% illuminated)
Moonrise
Moonset
Previous principal phase
Full Moon — Monday, October 26, 2026 at
Next principal phase
Third Quarter — Monday, November 2, 2026 at

Seven-day daylight outlook

Sunrise, sunset, and daylight for seven local dates
Local dateSunriseSunsetDay lengthDaily change
10 hr 46 min2 min 14 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 44 min2 min 14 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 42 min2 min 13 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 40 min2 min 12 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 37 min2 min 11 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 35 min2 min 10 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 33 min2 min 9 sec shorter than the previous day

Weather forecast for Danghara

Temperature unit

Loading weather forecast…

Plan around Danghara

Nearby scheduled airports for Danghara, Khatlon, Tajikistan

Kulob International AirportTJULarge airport · Serves Kulob42.4 km east-southeast

Source: OurAirports record · TJU / UTDK

About 42.4 km (26.3 mi) east-southeast of Danghara

Scheduled airline service in source data

Bokhtar International AirportKQTLarge airport · Serves Bokhtar48.9 km west-southwest

Source: OurAirports record · KQT / UTDT

About 48.9 km (30.4 mi) west-southwest of Danghara

Scheduled airline service in source data

Dushanbe International AirportDYULarge airport · Serves Dushanbe67.2 km northwest

Source: OurAirports record · DYU / UTDD

About 67.2 km (41.8 mi) northwest of Danghara

Scheduled airline service in source data

Nearby places

Browse places in Tajikistan

Frequently asked questions

What time zone is Danghara in?
Danghara uses Tajikistan Time (TJT, UTC+5) all year. Its IANA time zone is Asia/Dushanbe.
When is the next clock change in Danghara?
No clock changes are scheduled for Danghara in the next 12 months
Does Danghara observe daylight saving time?
No. Danghara uses TJT (UTC+5) all year.
What is the UTC offset of Danghara?
Danghara is UTC+5 all year