Current Time in Danghara, Khatlon, Tajikistan
10:31:43 AM
10:31:43
TJT (Tajikistan Time) · UTC+05:00
Asia/Dushanbe
Time zone details
Danghara does not observe daylight saving time in 2026
Daylight in Danghara
Location facts
Place
- Country
- Tajikistan
- Administrative area
- Khatlon Province
- Place type
- City or town
- Country currency
- Tajikistani Somoni (TJS)
Practical
- Country languages
- Tajik, Russian
- Dialing code
- +992
- Population
- 22,824
- Elevation
- Approximately 652 m (DEM estimate)
Geography
- Geographic coordinates
- 38° 05' N / 69° 20' E
Convert Danghara time
Compare Danghara with another city or time zone
Danghara follows the same clock and daylight-saving rules as Dushanbe
Popular conversions (current offsets)
All times shown relative to Danghara local time
Clock changes in Danghara
2026
No clock or time-zone designation changes in 2026
Future clock changes, 2027–2030
Sun & Moon details
Sun
- Sunrise
- Solar noon
- Sunset
- Daylight duration
- 10 hr 46 min2 min 14 sec shorter than the previous day
Twilight
- Civil twilight
- –
- Nautical twilight
- –
- Astronomical twilight
- –
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details
Tuesday, October 27, 2026
View Danghara on SavvyTime's time-zone map
Sun
- Sunrise
- Sunset
- Day length
- 10 hr 46 min2 min 14 sec shorter than the previous day
- Solar noon
- (39.1° altitude)
Civil twilight
- Dawn to dusk
- –
Additional twilight
- Nautical dawn to dusk
- –
- Astronomical dawn to dusk
- –
Moon
- Phase
- Full Moon (98% illuminated)
- Moonrise
- Moonset
- Previous principal phase
- Full Moon — Monday, October 26, 2026 at
- Next principal phase
- Third Quarter — Monday, November 2, 2026 at
Seven-day daylight outlook
| Local date | Sunrise | Sunset | Day length | Daily change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 hr 46 min | 2 min 14 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 44 min | 2 min 14 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 42 min | 2 min 13 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 40 min | 2 min 12 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 37 min | 2 min 11 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 35 min | 2 min 10 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 33 min | 2 min 9 sec shorter than the previous day |
Weather forecast for Danghara
Loading weather forecast…
Plan around Danghara
Nearby scheduled airports for Danghara, Khatlon, Tajikistan
Kulob International AirportTJULarge airport · Serves Kulob42.4 km east-southeast
Source: OurAirports record · TJU / UTDK
About 42.4 km (26.3 mi) east-southeast of Danghara
Scheduled airline service in source data
Bokhtar International AirportKQTLarge airport · Serves Bokhtar48.9 km west-southwest
Source: OurAirports record · KQT / UTDT
About 48.9 km (30.4 mi) west-southwest of Danghara
Scheduled airline service in source data
Dushanbe International AirportDYULarge airport · Serves Dushanbe67.2 km northwest
Source: OurAirports record · DYU / UTDD
About 67.2 km (41.8 mi) northwest of Danghara
Scheduled airline service in source data
Nearby places
Frequently asked questions
- What time zone is Danghara in?
- Danghara uses Tajikistan Time (TJT, UTC+5) all year. Its IANA time zone is Asia/Dushanbe.
- When is the next clock change in Danghara?
- No clock changes are scheduled for Danghara in the next 12 months
- Does Danghara observe daylight saving time?
- No. Danghara uses TJT (UTC+5) all year.
- What is the UTC offset of Danghara?
- Danghara is UTC+5 all year