Current Time in Ksour Essaf, Al Mahdiyah, Tunisia

1:25:59 PM

13:25:59

CET (Central European Time) · UTC+01:00

Africa/Tunis

Clock format
Time zone details

Ksour Essaf does not observe daylight saving time in 2026

Daylight in Ksour Essaf

Sunrise6:32 AMSolar noon11:59 AMSunset5:26 PM
Clock change statusNo clock changes are scheduled for Ksour Essaf in the next 12 monthsView scheduleWeather nowLoading current forecast…Forecast details

Location facts

Place

Country
Tunisia
Administrative area
Mahdia Governorate
Place type
Populated place
Country currency
Tunisian Dinar (TND)

Practical

Country languages
Arabic, French
Dialing code
+216
Population
37,683
Elevation
Approximately 9 m (DEM estimate)

Geography

Geographic coordinates
35° 25' N / 10° 59' E
View on map

Convert Ksour Essaf time

All times shown relative to Ksour Essaf local time

Clock changes in Ksour Essaf

2026

No clock or time-zone designation changes in 2026

Future clock changes, 2027–2030

Sun & Moon details

Sun

Sunrise
Solar noon
Sunset
Daylight duration
10 hr 54 min2 min 2 sec shorter than the previous day

Twilight

Civil twilight
–
Nautical twilight
–
Astronomical twilight
–
Full MoonMoon illumination98%
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details

Tuesday, October 27, 2026

Sun

Sunrise
Sunset
Day length
10 hr 54 min2 min 2 sec shorter than the previous day
Solar noon
(41.7° altitude)

Civil twilight

Dawn to dusk
–

Additional twilight

Nautical dawn to dusk
–
Astronomical dawn to dusk
–

Moon

Phase
Full Moon (98% illuminated)
Moonrise
Moonset
Previous principal phase
Full Moon — Monday, October 26, 2026 at
Next principal phase
Third Quarter — Sunday, November 1, 2026 at

Seven-day daylight outlook

Sunrise, sunset, and daylight for seven local dates
Local dateSunriseSunsetDay lengthDaily change
10 hr 54 min2 min 2 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 52 min2 min shorter than the previous day
10 hr 50 min2 min shorter than the previous day
10 hr 48 min2 min shorter than the previous day
10 hr 46 min1 min 58 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 44 min1 min 57 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 42 min1 min 56 sec shorter than the previous day

Weather forecast for Ksour Essaf

Temperature unit

Loading weather forecast…

Plan around Ksour Essaf

Upcoming national public holidays in Tunisia

  1. New Year's Day
  2. عيد الثورة و الشباب
  3. End of Ramadan (Eid al-Fitr)

Nearby scheduled airports for Ksour Essaf, Al Mahdiyah, Tunisia

Monastir Habib Bourguiba International AirportMIRMedium airport · Serves Monastir43.6 km north-northwest

Source: OurAirports record · MIR / DTMB

About 43.6 km (27.1 mi) north-northwest of Ksour Essaf

Scheduled airline service in source data

Sfax Thyna International AirportSFAMedium airport · Serves Sfax82.6 km south-southwest

Source: OurAirports record · SFA / DTTX

About 82.6 km (51.3 mi) south-southwest of Ksour Essaf

Scheduled airline service in source data

Enfidha - Hammamet International AirportNBEMedium airport · Serves Enfidha88.7 km northwest

Source: OurAirports record · NBE / DTNH

About 88.7 km (55.1 mi) northwest of Ksour Essaf

Scheduled airline service in source data

Nearby places

Browse places in Tunisia

Frequently asked questions

What time zone is Ksour Essaf in?
Ksour Essaf uses Central European Time (CET, UTC+1) all year. Its IANA time zone is Africa/Tunis.
When is the next clock change in Ksour Essaf?
No clock changes are scheduled for Ksour Essaf in the next 12 months
Does Ksour Essaf observe daylight saving time?
No. Ksour Essaf uses CET (UTC+1) all year.
What is the UTC offset of Ksour Essaf?
Ksour Essaf is UTC+1 all year