Current Time in Beni Khiar, Nabul, Tunisia

7:36:02 AM

07:36:02

CET (Central European Time) · UTC+01:00

Africa/Tunis

Clock format
Time zone details

Beni Khiar does not observe daylight saving time in 2026

Daylight in Beni Khiar

Sunrise6:35 AMSolar noon12:00 PMSunset5:25 PM
Clock change statusNo clock changes are scheduled for Beni Khiar in the next 12 monthsView scheduleWeather nowLoading current forecast…Forecast details

Location facts

Place

Country
Tunisia
Administrative area
Nabeul Governorate
Place type
Populated place
Country currency
Tunisian Dinar (TND)

Practical

Country languages
Arabic, French
Dialing code
+216
Population
21,624
Elevation
Approximately 16 m (DEM estimate)

Geography

Geographic coordinates
36° 28' N / 10° 46' E
View on map

Convert Beni Khiar time

All times shown relative to Beni Khiar local time

Clock changes in Beni Khiar

2026

No clock or time-zone designation changes in 2026

Future clock changes, 2027–2030

Sun & Moon details

Sun

Sunrise
Solar noon
Sunset
Daylight duration
10 hr 51 min2 min 7 sec shorter than the previous day

Twilight

Civil twilight
–
Nautical twilight
–
Astronomical twilight
–
Full MoonMoon illumination98%
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details

Tuesday, October 27, 2026

Sun

Sunrise
Sunset
Day length
10 hr 51 min2 min 7 sec shorter than the previous day
Solar noon
(40.7° altitude)

Civil twilight

Dawn to dusk
–

Additional twilight

Nautical dawn to dusk
–
Astronomical dawn to dusk
–

Moon

Phase
Full Moon (98% illuminated)
Moonrise
Moonset
Previous principal phase
Full Moon — Monday, October 26, 2026 at
Next principal phase
Third Quarter — Sunday, November 1, 2026 at

Seven-day daylight outlook

Sunrise, sunset, and daylight for seven local dates
Local dateSunriseSunsetDay lengthDaily change
10 hr 51 min2 min 7 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 49 min2 min 6 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 47 min2 min 5 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 45 min2 min 4 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 43 min2 min 3 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 40 min2 min 2 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 38 min2 min 1 sec shorter than the previous day

Weather forecast for Beni Khiar

Temperature unit

Loading weather forecast…

Plan around Beni Khiar

Upcoming national public holidays in Tunisia

  1. New Year's Day
  2. عيد الثورة و الشباب
  3. End of Ramadan (Eid al-Fitr)

Nearby scheduled airports for Beni Khiar, Nabul, Tunisia

Enfidha - Hammamet International AirportNBEMedium airport · Serves Enfidha53.5 km southwest

Source: OurAirports record · NBE / DTNH

About 53.5 km (33.2 mi) southwest of Beni Khiar

Scheduled airline service in source data

Tunis Carthage International AirportTUNLarge airport · Serves Tunis65.2 km northwest

Source: OurAirports record · TUN / DTTA

About 65.2 km (40.5 mi) northwest of Beni Khiar

Scheduled airline service in source data

Monastir Habib Bourguiba International AirportMIRMedium airport · Serves Monastir79.1 km south

Source: OurAirports record · MIR / DTMB

About 79.1 km (49.2 mi) south of Beni Khiar

Scheduled airline service in source data

Nearby places

Browse places in Tunisia

Frequently asked questions

What time zone is Beni Khiar in?
Beni Khiar uses Central European Time (CET, UTC+1) all year. Its IANA time zone is Africa/Tunis.
When is the next clock change in Beni Khiar?
No clock changes are scheduled for Beni Khiar in the next 12 months
Does Beni Khiar observe daylight saving time?
No. Beni Khiar uses CET (UTC+1) all year.
What is the UTC offset of Beni Khiar?
Beni Khiar is UTC+1 all year