Current Time in Grodzisk Mazowiecki, Mazovia, Poland

12:35:03 PM

12:35:03

CET (Central European Time) · UTC+01:00

Europe/Warsaw

Clock format
Time zone details

Grodzisk Mazowiecki is currently on standard time; daylight saving time is observed in 2026

Daylight in Grodzisk Mazowiecki

Sunrise6:23 AMSolar noon11:21 AMSunset4:18 PM
Next clock changeMar 28, 2027 · Clocks move forward 1 hour · in 151 daysUpcomingView detailsWeather nowLoading current forecast…Forecast details

Location facts

Place

Country
Poland
Administrative area
Mazovia
District
Powiat grodziski
Place type
City or town
Country currency
Polish Zloty (PLN)

Practical

Country languages
Polish
Dialing code
+48
Population
26,684
Elevation
Approximately 103 m (DEM estimate)

Geography

Geographic coordinates
52° 06' N / 20° 38' E
View on map

Convert Grodzisk Mazowiecki time

All times shown relative to Grodzisk Mazowiecki local time

Clock changes in Grodzisk Mazowiecki

Next clock change

Upcoming

2:00 AM CET3:00 AM CEST

Clocks move forward 1 hour

2026

  1. past

    Daylight saving time starts

    2:00 AM CET3:00 AM CEST

    Clocks move forward 1 hour

  2. past

    Daylight saving time ends

    3:00 AM CEST2:00 AM CET

    Clocks move back 1 hour

Future clock changes, 2027–2030

Sun & Moon details

Sun

Sunrise
Solar noon
Sunset
Daylight duration
9 hr 55 min3 min 47 sec shorter than the previous day

Twilight

Civil twilight
–
Nautical twilight
–
Astronomical twilight
–
Full MoonMoon illumination98%
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details

Tuesday, October 27, 2026

Sun

Sunrise
Sunset
Day length
9 hr 55 min3 min 47 sec shorter than the previous day
Solar noon
(25.1° altitude)

Civil twilight

Dawn to dusk
–

Additional twilight

Nautical dawn to dusk
–
Astronomical dawn to dusk
–

Moon

Phase
Full Moon (98% illuminated)
Moonrise
Moonset
Previous principal phase
Full Moon — Monday, October 26, 2026 at
Next principal phase
Third Quarter — Sunday, November 1, 2026 at

Seven-day daylight outlook

Sunrise, sunset, and daylight for seven local dates
Local dateSunriseSunsetDay lengthDaily change
9 hr 55 min3 min 47 sec shorter than the previous day
9 hr 51 min3 min 45 sec shorter than the previous day
9 hr 48 min3 min 44 sec shorter than the previous day
9 hr 44 min3 min 43 sec shorter than the previous day
9 hr 40 min3 min 42 sec shorter than the previous day
9 hr 37 min3 min 40 sec shorter than the previous day
9 hr 33 min3 min 38 sec shorter than the previous day

Weather forecast for Grodzisk Mazowiecki

Temperature unit

Loading weather forecast…

Plan around Grodzisk Mazowiecki

Upcoming national public holidays in Poland

  1. All Saints' Day
  2. Independence Day
  3. Christmas Eve

Nearby scheduled airports for Grodzisk Mazowiecki, Mazovia, Poland

Warsaw Chopin AirportWAWLarge airport · Serves Warsaw23.8 km east-northeast

Source: OurAirports record · WAW / EPWA

About 23.8 km (14.8 mi) east-northeast of Grodzisk Mazowiecki

Scheduled airline service in source data

Warsaw Modlin AirportWMILarge airport · Serves Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki38.6 km north

Source: OurAirports record · WMI / EPMO

About 38.6 km (24.0 mi) north of Grodzisk Mazowiecki

Scheduled airline service in source data

Warsaw Radom AirportRDOMedium airport · Serves Radom89.0 km south-southeast

Source: OurAirports record · RDO / EPRA

About 89.0 km (55.3 mi) south-southeast of Grodzisk Mazowiecki

Scheduled airline service in source data

Nearby places

Browse places in Poland

Frequently asked questions

What time zone is Grodzisk Mazowiecki in?
Grodzisk Mazowiecki uses Central European Time (CET, UTC+1) in winter and Central European Summer Time (CEST, UTC+2) in summer. Its IANA time zone is Europe/Warsaw.
When is the next clock change in Grodzisk Mazowiecki?
Clocks in Grodzisk Mazowiecki move forward 1 hour on Sunday, March 28, 2027 at 2:00 AM, changing from CET (UTC+01:00) to CEST (UTC+02:00)
Does Grodzisk Mazowiecki observe daylight saving time?
Yes. Grodzisk Mazowiecki observes daylight saving time: CEST (UTC+2) in summer and CET (UTC+1) in winter.
What is the UTC offset of Grodzisk Mazowiecki?
Grodzisk Mazowiecki is UTC+1 in winter and UTC+2 in summer