Current Time in Sicklerville, New Jersey, USA

12:46:05 PM

12:46:05

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) · UTC−04:00

America/New_York

Clock format
Time zone details

Sicklerville is observing daylight saving time in 2026

Daylight in Sicklerville

Sunrise7:25 AMSolar noon12:43 PMSunset6:01 PM
Next clock changeNov 1, 2026 · Clocks move back 1 hour · in 2 days 13 hoursUpcomingView detailsWeather nowLoading current forecast…Forecast details

Location facts

Place

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
County
Camden County
Place type
Populated place
Country currency
US Dollar (USD)

Practical

Country languages
English, Spanish, Hawaiian, French
Dialing code
+1
Population
42,891
Elevation
43 m

Geography

Geographic coordinates
39° 43' N / 74° 58' W
View on map

Convert Sicklerville time

All times shown relative to Sicklerville local time

Clock changes in Sicklerville

Next clock change

Upcoming

2:00 AM EDT1:00 AM EST

Clocks move back 1 hour

2026

  1. past

    Daylight saving time starts

    2:00 AM EST3:00 AM EDT

    Clocks move forward 1 hour

  2. upcoming

    Daylight saving time ends

    2:00 AM EDT1:00 AM EST

    Clocks move back 1 hour

Future clock changes, 2027–2030

Sun & Moon details

Sun

Sunrise
Solar noon
Sunset
Daylight duration
10 hr 36 min2 min 21 sec shorter than the previous day

Twilight

Civil twilight
–
Nautical twilight
–
Astronomical twilight
–
Waning GibbousMoon illumination84%
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details

Thursday, October 29, 2026

Sun

Sunrise
Sunset
Day length
10 hr 36 min2 min 21 sec shorter than the previous day
Solar noon
(36.7° altitude)

Civil twilight

Dawn to dusk
–

Additional twilight

Nautical dawn to dusk
–
Astronomical dawn to dusk
–

Moon

Phase
Waning Gibbous (84% illuminated)
Moonrise
Moonset
Previous principal phase
Full Moon — Monday, October 26, 2026 at
Next principal phase
Third Quarter — Sunday, November 1, 2026 at

Seven-day daylight outlook

Sunrise, sunset, and daylight for seven local dates
Local dateSunriseSunsetDay lengthDaily change
10 hr 36 min2 min 21 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 34 min2 min 19 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 32 min2 min 19 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 29 min2 min 18 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 27 min2 min 16 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 25 min2 min 15 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 23 min2 min 14 sec shorter than the previous day

Weather forecast for Sicklerville

Temperature unit

Loading weather forecast…

Plan around Sicklerville

Upcoming public holidays in New Jersey

  1. Election Day
  2. Veterans Day
  3. Thanksgiving Day

Nearby scheduled airports for Sicklerville, New Jersey, USA

Philadelphia International AirportPHLLarge airport · Serves Philadelphia28.9 km northwest

Source: OurAirports record · PHL / KPHL

About 28.9 km (18.0 mi) northwest of Sicklerville

Scheduled airline service in source data

Atlantic City International AirportACYMedium airport · Serves Atlantic City44.4 km southeast

Source: OurAirports record · ACY / KACY

About 44.4 km (27.6 mi) southeast of Sicklerville

Scheduled airline service in source data

Wilmington AirportILGMedium airport · Serves Wilmington54.7 km west

Source: OurAirports record · ILG / KILG

About 54.7 km (34.0 mi) west of Sicklerville

Scheduled airline service in source data

Nearby places

Browse places in USA

Frequently asked questions

What time zone is Sicklerville in?
Sicklerville uses Eastern Standard Time (EST, UTC−5) in winter and Eastern Daylight Time (EDT, UTC−4) in summer. Its IANA time zone is America/New_York.
When is the next clock change in Sicklerville?
Clocks in Sicklerville move backward 1 hour on Sunday, November 1, 2026 at 2:00 AM, changing from EDT (UTC−04:00) to EST (UTC−05:00)
Does Sicklerville observe daylight saving time?
Yes. Sicklerville observes daylight saving time: EDT (UTC−4) in summer and EST (UTC−5) in winter.
What is the UTC offset of Sicklerville?
Sicklerville is UTC−5 in winter and UTC−4 in summer