Current Time in Shīshgarh, Uttar Pradesh, India
10:36:12 AM
10:36:12
IST (India Standard Time) · UTC+05:30
Asia/Kolkata
Time zone details
Shīshgarh does not observe daylight saving time in 2026
Daylight in Shīshgarh
Location facts
Place
- Country
- India
- Administrative area
- Uttar Pradesh
- District
- Bareilly
- Place type
- Populated place
- Country currency
- Indian Rupee (INR)
Practical
- Country languages
- English, Hindi, Bangla, Telugu, Marathi, Tamil, Urdu, Gujarati, Kannada, Malayalam, Odia, Punjabi, Assamese, Bhojpuri, Santali, Kashmiri, Nepali, Sindhi, Konkani, Dogri, Manipuri, Sanskrit, French, Mizo
- Dialing code
- +91
- Population
- 23,471
- Elevation
- Approximately 185 m (DEM estimate)
Geography
- Geographic coordinates
- 28° 43' N / 79° 18' E
Convert Shīshgarh time
Compare Shīshgarh with another city or time zone
Shīshgarh follows the same clock and daylight-saving rules as Mumbai
Popular conversions (current offsets)
All times shown relative to Shīshgarh local time
Clock changes in Shīshgarh
2026
No clock or time-zone designation changes in 2026
Future clock changes, 2027–2030
Sun & Moon details
Sun
- Sunrise
- Solar noon
- Sunset
- Daylight duration
- 11 hr 07 min1 min 32 sec shorter than the previous day
Twilight
- Civil twilight
- –
- Nautical twilight
- –
- Astronomical twilight
- –
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details
Thursday, October 29, 2026
View Shīshgarh on SavvyTime's time-zone map
Sun
- Sunrise
- Sunset
- Day length
- 11 hr 07 min1 min 32 sec shorter than the previous day
- Solar noon
- (47.8° altitude)
Civil twilight
- Dawn to dusk
- –
Additional twilight
- Nautical dawn to dusk
- –
- Astronomical dawn to dusk
- –
Moon
- Phase
- Waning Gibbous (87% illuminated)
- Moonrise
- Moonset
- Previous principal phase
- Full Moon — Monday, October 26, 2026 at
- Next principal phase
- Third Quarter — Monday, November 2, 2026 at
Seven-day daylight outlook
| Local date | Sunrise | Sunset | Day length | Daily change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 hr 07 min | 1 min 32 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 06 min | 1 min 31 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 04 min | 1 min 31 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 03 min | 1 min 29 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 01 min | 1 min 29 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 00 min | 1 min 28 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 58 min | 1 min 28 sec shorter than the previous day |
Weather forecast for Shīshgarh
Loading weather forecast…
Plan around Shīshgarh
Upcoming public holidays in Uttar Pradesh
- Diwali (Deepavali)Central government holiday
- Guru Nanak's BirthdayCentral government holiday
- Christmas Day
Nearby scheduled airports for Shīshgarh, Uttar Pradesh, India
Bareilly Air Force StationBEKMedium airport · Serves Bareilly36.7 km south-southeast
Source: OurAirports record · BEK / VIBY
About 36.7 km (22.8 mi) south-southeast of Shīshgarh
Scheduled airline service in source data
Pantnagar AirportPGHMedium airport · Serves Pantnagar37.2 km north-northeast
Source: OurAirports record · PGH / VIPT
About 37.2 km (23.1 mi) north-northeast of Shīshgarh
Scheduled airline service in source data
Moradabad AirportMZSMedium airport · Serves Moradabad39.5 km west-northwest
Source: OurAirports record · MZS / VIMB
About 39.5 km (24.5 mi) west-northwest of Shīshgarh
Scheduled airline service in source data
Nearby places
Frequently asked questions
- What time zone is Shīshgarh in?
- Shīshgarh uses India Standard Time (IST, UTC+5:30) all year. Its IANA time zone is Asia/Kolkata.
- When is the next clock change in Shīshgarh?
- No clock changes are scheduled for Shīshgarh in the next 12 months
- Does Shīshgarh observe daylight saving time?
- No. Shīshgarh uses IST (UTC+5:30) all year.
- What is the UTC offset of Shīshgarh?
- Shīshgarh is UTC+5:30 all year